Home & Interiors 2023-02-09 Auction - 268 Price Results - Bonhams in

Lot Number: Lowest
Ecole chinoise, XIXe siècle: Ecole chinoise, XIXe sièclePortrait d'un dignitaire gouache 123 x 65cm (48 x 25 1/2in).Footnotes:CHINESE SCHOOL, 19th CENTURYPortrait of a legal prosecutorgouache
0004A: Ecole chinoise, XIXe siècleEst. €300-€600
ECOLE FRANCAISE, XIXe SIECLE Vue de mer: ECOLE FRANCAISE, XIXe SIECLEVue de mer gouache sur papier37,5 x 55cm (14 9/16 x 21 5/8in).Footnotes:FRENCH SCHOOL, XIXth CENTURYSeasidegouache on paper
0005: ECOLE FRANCAISE, XIXe SIECLE Vue de merEst. €150-€200
GEORGE ROMATIER: GEORGE ROMATIERCompositions abstraites10 aquarelles sur papier 22x15cmTen watercolour on paper, by George Romatier
0006: GEORGE ROMATIEREst. €200-€600Lot Passed
ECOLE ROMAINE, XVIIe SIECLE Sainte Bibiane: ECOLE ROMAINE, XVIIe SIECLESainte Bibiane porte une inscription 'BIBIANA VERGINE E MARTIRE' (en haut au centre)huile sur toile41.4 x 33cm (16 5/16 x 13in).Footnotes:ROMAIN SCHOOL, XVIITH CENTURYSaint
0020: ECOLE ROMAINE, XVIIe SIECLE Sainte BibianeEst. €2,000-€3,000